Skip to main content

COVID-19 STATUS: Parchem is open and ready to supply materials 1-800-282-3982 READ MORE

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

For more information call 1-800-282-3982 or email info@parchem.com!

Inquire with a Quick Quote

Product Description

PRODUCT

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Typical Product Specifications

NOTES

A non-greasy emollient made from triglycerides from saturated fatty acids C8 - C10. Used for skin care cosmetics.

INDUSTRY

For more information call 1-800-282-3982 or email info@parchem.com!

Looking for another product? Get a quick quote now!

Enter a chemical name, synonym or CAS# below to search