Skip to main content

Get A Quick Quote Now

Parchem is a proud supplier of Vitamin E Acetate!

Aug 15, 2019

by James Oliverio

Vitamin E Acetate (CAS 58-95-7) also known as Tocopheryl acetate is a naturally occurring vitamin with the chemical formula C31H52O3. It is found naturally in foods such as green vegetables (broccoli and spinach for example), sunflower seeds and oils, and certain nuts like peanuts and almonds.

Vitamin E Acetate is most commonly used in cosmetic products, particularly in skin care. Due to its high stability, it is also used as a vitamin supplement. When isolated, it is a common vitamin supplement that is known for its antioxidant properties. As a dietary supplement it is added to finished foods, typically cereals, and beverages like fruit juices, to increase Vitamin E intake. Since Vitamin E Acetate functions as an antioxidant, it is used in lipstick, moisturizers, bath soaps, hair conditioners and many other products.

Being a company with both an ISO 9001 certification and a NACD certification, Parchem is equipped to handle all your Vitamin E Acetate needs. Our expert team of technical specialists, logistics, compliance and customer service professionals will chart a safe, time efficient, and cost-effective route from our certified producers.

For a quick and easy quote on Vitamin E Acetate click here











Become a customer

If you have any questions about our products and services, please contact us at 1-800-282-3982 , info@parchem.com or complete the online form.