Skip to main content

Get A Quick Quote Now

Parchem Supplies Grape Seed Oil

Aug 14, 2013

Parchem – fine & specialty chemicals is a premier supplier of many food grade and cosmetic products including Grape Seed Oil [CAS# 8024-22-4]. Grape Seed Oil is pressed or extracted chemically from the seeds of different varieties of Vitis vinifera, the common grape vine.  It is used in food and nutritional products as well as in culinary and cosmetic applications. Grape Seed Oil is utilized in a number of culinary applications as a cooking oil and contains antioxidants such as vitamin E and linoleic acid. Additionally, Grape Seed Oil is also used in cooking applications due to its relatively high smoke point, which is the temperature at which the oil starts to break down into free fatty acids and produce smoke.


Moreover, Grape Seed Oil is also used in the manufacturing of certain cosmetic products such as hair conditioners, topical creams, lip balm, and general moisturizing products.  Often it is combined with other oils to create massage oils and moisturizers for the skin.


Parchem – fine & specialty chemicals is proud to supply high quality Grape Seed Oil to customers and end users all over the world.  Parchem has a global supply network which is supported by an international logistics team that is committed to accuracy, on-time delivery, and on-budget shipping.  We supply grape seed oil in pails, drums, and in bulk containers to meet the vast range of our customers’ requirements. 


Contact Parchem – fine & specialty chemicals today to see why we are the leading supplier of Grape Seed Oil to the food and personal care markets. 


Click here for a quick quote on Grape Seed Oil!


 

Become a customer

If you have any questions about our products and services, please contact us at 1-800-282-3982 , info@parchem.com or complete the online form.