Skip to main content

Wheat Germ Oil (cosmetic grade)

For more information call 1-800-282-3982 or email info@parchem.com!

Inquire with a Quick Quote

Product Description

PRODUCT

Wheat Germ Oil (cosmetic grade)

Product Specifications

APPEARANCE

A yellow to pale yellow oily liquid

DENSITY, GM/CC, 20°C

0.917-0.925 gm/cc

REFRACTION INDEX @ 20&DEGC

1.472-1.478

ACID VALUE

max 1.0

IODINE VALUE

110-130

SAPONIFICATION VALUE

180-200

PALMITIC ACID

9-18%

STEARIC ACID (C18)

0.5-5%

OLEIC ACID

14-28%

LINOLEIC ACID

50-62%

LINOLENIC ACID (C18:3)

2-10%

OTHERS

max. 2.0%

NOTES

Remarks: KEEP FULL AND WELL CLOSED IN A DRY PLACE AND AWAY FROM LIGHT.

For more information call 1-800-282-3982 or email info@parchem.com!

Looking for another product? Get a quick quote now!

Enter a chemical name, synonym or CAS# below to search