Skip to main content

PEG-75 lanolin

For more information call 1-800-282-3982 or email info@parchem.com!

Inquire with a Quick Quote

Product Description

PRODUCT

PEG-75 lanolin

CAS #

8039-09-6 61790-81-6 (generic)

SYNONYM

PEG-75 lanolin;PEG 4000 lanolin; POE (75) lanolin; Polyoxyl 75 lanolin

FORMULA

RCOOH, R coco

Product Specifications

NOTES

PEG-75 lanolin is a PEG deriv. of lanolin with avg. 75 moles of EO PEG-75 lanolin uses and applications include: Surfactant, emulsifier, emollient, dispersant, foam stabilizer, plasticizer for cosmetics (antiperspirants, creams, lotions, makeup, hair products), pharmaceutical vehicles, textile processing; solvent, emollient, superfatting agent, conditioner for hair care, skin care, household detergents; solubilizer; wetting agent; emulsifier, emollient, conditioner, superfatting agent, solubilizer, viscous builder, and plasticizer for topical pharmaceuticals

CLASS

For more information call 1-800-282-3982 or email info@parchem.com!

Looking for another product? Get a quick quote now!

Enter a chemical name, synonym or CAS# below to search