Skip to main content

Dill (Anethum graveolens) seed oil

For more information call 1-800-282-3982 or email info@parchem.com!

Inquire with a Quick Quote

Product Description

PRODUCT

Dill (Anethum graveolens) seed oil

CAS #

8006-75-5 8016-05-5 8016-06-6

SYNONYM

Dill (Anethum graveolens) seed oil;American dill seed oil; Anethum graveolens oil; Anethum graveolens seed oil; Dill fruit oil; Dill oil Dill seed oil; Dill seed oil, European; European dill seed oil

FORMULA

C10H16

Product Specifications

NOTES

Dill (Anethum graveolens) seed oil is a Volatile oil from dried ripe fruit of Anethum graveolens, contg. 50% carvone, dlimonene, phellandrene, other terpenes Dill (Anethum graveolens) seed oil uses and applications include: Natural flavoring agent, adjuvant in foods and pharmaceuticals; aromatic; carminative; cosmetics; perfumes
Suggested storage of Dill (Anethum graveolens) seed oil: Keep cool, well closed; protect from light
FEMA#: 2383

CLASS

FUNCTIONS

For more information call 1-800-282-3982 or email info@parchem.com!

Looking for another product? Get a quick quote now!

Enter a chemical name, synonym or CAS# below to search