Skip to main content

Dihydroxyethyl cocamine oxide

For more information call 1-800-282-3982 or email info@parchem.com!

Inquire with a Quick Quote

Product Description

PRODUCT

Dihydroxyethyl cocamine oxide

CAS #

61791-47-7

SYNONYM

Dihydroxyethyl cocamine oxide;N,N (Bis (2-hydroxyethyl) cocamine oxide; Bis (2-hydroxyethyl) cocoamine oxide; Coco bis-2-hydroxyethylamine oxide; Coco di (hydroxyethyl) amine oxide; N,N-Di-(2-hydroxyethyl) cocoamine oxide Ethanol, 2,2-iminobis, N-coco alkyl, N-oxide

FORMULA

RN(CH2CH2OH)2O, R represents the coconut radical

Product Specifications

NOTES

Dihydroxyethyl cocamine oxide uses and applications include: Surfactant; softener, conditioner, emulsifier, wetting agent, viscous builder, stabilizer, antistat for cosmetics; emollient, lubricant, and slip agent for shave creams; gel sensitizer for latex; foaming agent for bubble baths; hydrotrope, thickener for hypochlorite cleaners; thixotrope for water-based paints; emulsion stabilizer; for textiles, petrol. additives, paper, plastics, rubber

For more information call 1-800-282-3982 or email info@parchem.com!

Looking for another product? Get a quick quote now!

Enter a chemical name, synonym or CAS# below to search