Cocoyl sarcosine;Cocobetaine; N-Cocoyl-N-methyl glycine; N-Cocoyl sarcosine; N-Methyl-N-(1-coconut alkyl) glycine; N-Methyl-N-(1-oxococonut alkyl) glycine
Cocoyl sarcosine is a Ncocoyl deriv. of sarcosine Cocoyl sarcosine uses and applications include: Surfactant, detergent, emulsifier, wetting agent, foaming agent for hair and rug shampoos, cosmetics, industrial cleaners, pesticides, petroleum products, textiles, metalworking; emulsifier for emulsion polymerization; mold release for RIM; stabilizer for polyols; foam boosterstabilizer, emulsifier, lubricant in pharmaceuticals; to make anti-enzyme agents for toothpaste; antistat, antifog for plastics and food packaging; viscous builder for shampoos, liquid soaps
Product Selections Have Been Added To Your Quote.
Click Here To View Your Quote/Sample
Looking for another product? Get a quick quote now!
Enter a chemical name, synonym or CAS# below to search