Coco-ethyldimonium ethosulfate;Quaternary ammonium compds., coco alkyl ethyldimethyl, ethyl sulfates
[RN(CH3)2CH2CH3] CH3CH2OSO3, R rep. alkyl groups derived from coconut oil
Coco-ethyldimonium ethosulfate uses and applications include: Surfactant, antistat, hair conditioner in cosmetics; ingredient in conductivity agent, antistat for plastics; corrosion inhibitor in plating formulations
Product Selections Have Been Added To Your Quote.
Click Here To View Your Quote/Sample
Looking for another product? Get a quick quote now!
Enter a chemical name, synonym or CAS# below to search