Coco-betaine;Alkyl dimethyl betaine; Betaines, coco alkyldimethyl; Cocoamino betaine; Cocodimethylamino betaine; Coco dimethyl betaine Coco dimethyl glycine; Coconut betaine; Dimethylcocoamino betaine; Quaternary ammonium compds., carboxymethyl (coco alkyl) dimethyl hydroxides, inner salts
RN(CH3)2CH2COO, where R alkyl groups derived from coconut oil
Coco-betaine uses and applications include: Surfactant, detergent, wetting agent, emulsifier, foaming agent, solubilizer, biocide, bactericide, conditioner, viscous builder in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, industrial, household applications; plastics antistat; textile antistat, softener; germicide in foods; extractant for fermentation
Product Selections Have Been Added To Your Quote.
Click Here To View Your Quote/Sample
Looking for another product? Get a quick quote now!
Enter a chemical name, synonym or CAS# below to search