Cocamine oxide;Amines, coco alkyldimethyl, N-oxides; Coco dimethylamine oxide; Coconut dimethylamine oxide; Dimethyl cocoalkylamine oxide
R-NO(CH3)2, R represents the coconut radical
Cocamine oxide uses and applications include: Surfactant, antistat in cosmetics; foam boosterstabilizer, detergent, and viscous modifier for shampoos, foam baths, cleaners; conditioner in shampoos; solubilizer for liquid bleach products; surfactant for textile processing
Product Selections Have Been Added To Your Quote.
Click Here To View Your Quote/Sample
Looking for another product? Get a quick quote now!
Enter a chemical name, synonym or CAS# below to search