Skip to main content

Cocamide DEA

For more information call 1-800-282-3982 or email info@parchem.com!

Inquire with a Quick Quote

Product Description

PRODUCT

Cocamide DEA

CAS #

8051-30-7 61791-31-9 68603-42-9

SYNONYM

Cocamide DEA;Amides, coco, N,N-bis (2-hydroxyethyl)-; N,N-Bis (2-hydroxyethyl) coco amides; N,N-Bis (2-hydroxyethyl) coco fatty acid amide; Coco DEA; Coconut acid diethanolamide Coconut acid polydiethanolamide (21 type); Coconut acid superamide (11 type); Coconut diethanolamide; Coconut oil fatty acid diethanolamide; Cocoyl diethanolamide Diethanolamine coconut fatty acid condensate

FORMULA

RCON(CH2CH2OH)2, RCO represents the coconut acid radical

Product Specifications

NOTES

Cocamide DEA is an Ethanolamides of coconut acid Cocamide DEA uses and applications include: Detergent, thickener, emulsifier, foam boosterstabilizer, wetting agent, solubilizer for cosmetics, pharmaceutical topicals, industrialhousehold cleaners, textiles, etc.; thickener, conditioner, stabilizer in shampoos; surfactant, emulsion stabilizer in cosmetics; plastics antistat; foods (delinting of cottonseed for production of cottonseed oil); byproducts for use in animal feeds; in cellophane for food packaging; defoamer in food-contact paperpaperboard

For more information call 1-800-282-3982 or email info@parchem.com!

Looking for another product? Get a quick quote now!

Enter a chemical name, synonym or CAS# below to search