Cocamide;Amides, coco; Amides, coconut oil; Coco amide; Coconut acid amide; Coconut oil amides
RCONH2, where RCO represents fatty acids derived from coconut oil
Cocamide uses and applications include: Dry cleaning detergent; internal lubricant, slip agent for plastics, coatings, films; foamviscous stabilizer; water repellent for textiles; emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer, surfactant, viscous control agent in cosmetics; in closure-sealing gaskets for food containers; defoamer in food-contact paperpaperboard
Product Selections Have Been Added To Your Quote.
Click Here To View Your Quote/Sample
Looking for another product? Get a quick quote now!
Enter a chemical name, synonym or CAS# below to search