Caprylic/capric triglyceride;Glycerides, mixed decanoyl and octanoyl; Glyceryl caprylatecaprate; Glyceryl tricaprylatecaprate; Medium chain triglycerides; Mixed decanoic and octanoic acid, monoester with 1,2,3-propanetriol Mono decanoyl octanoyl glyceride; Octanoicdecanoic acid triglyceride; ODO-L; Triglycerides, mixed decanoate and octanoate
Caprylic/capric triglyceride is a Mixed triester of glycerin and caprylic and capric acids Caprylic/capric triglyceride uses and applications include: Solvent for colors and perfumes; emollient, solvent, moisturizer, dispersant, solubilizer, suspending agent in cosmetics, toiletries, pharmaceuticals; plasticizer; lubricity vehicle; viscous modifier for pharmaceuticals; emulsifying and wetting additive in the foodstuff and cosmetics; bakery lubricant, release agent, glazing agent for confectionery; solvent carrier for flavors and fragrances; in resinous and polymeric coatings in food packaging; lipophilic emulsifier and softener used in vitamin and mineral preparations
Product Selections Have Been Added To Your Quote.
Click Here To View Your Quote/Sample
Looking for another product? Get a quick quote now!
Enter a chemical name, synonym or CAS# below to search