Skip to main content

Bergamot Oil (cosmetic grade)

For more information call 1-800-282-3982 or email info@parchem.com!

Inquire with a Quick Quote

Product Description

PRODUCT

Bergamot Oil (cosmetic grade)

CAS #

8007-75-8

SYNONYM

Citrus bergamia oil; Oils, bergamot

Typical Product Specifications

APPEARANCE

Clear bright golden oily liquid

ODOR

Its aroma is described as citric, fruity and sweet

ACID VALUE

< 0.5mg KOH/g oil

REFRACTIVE INDEX

1.465-1.475

COLOR LOVIBOND 5 1/4

max. 6R + 80Y

PEROXIDE VALUE

< 5 meq. O2/Kg

SAPONIFICATION VALUE

185-195

NOTES

Description: Spa Bergamot is a composition of vegetable oils and bergamot essential oil in order to create a multifunctional oil. Its formulated in natural vegetables oils: Sweet Almond, Jojoba, Grape seed and Sunflower oils. Remarks: KEEP FULL AND WELL CLOSED IN A DRY PLACE AND AWAY FROM LIGHT. THIS PRODUCT CONTAINS BERGAMOT ESSENTIAL OIL.

For more information call 1-800-282-3982 or email info@parchem.com!

Looking for another product? Get a quick quote now!

Enter a chemical name, synonym or CAS# below to search