Babassuamidopropyl betaine;Babassu amide propylbetaine; Babassuamidopropyl dimethyl glycine; N-(Carboxymethyl)-N,N-dimethyl-3-[(1-oxobabassu) amino]-1-propanaminium hydroxide, inner salt; 1-Propanaminium, N-(carboxymethyl)-N,N-dimethyl-3-[(1-oxobabassu) amino]-, hydroxide, inner salt; Quaternary ammonium compds., (carboxymethyl) (3-babassuamidopropyl) dimethyl, hydroxide, inner salt
RCONH(CH2)3N(CH3)2CH2COO, where RCO represents fatty acids derived from babassu oil
Babassuamidopropyl betaine uses and applications include: Surfactant, cleansing agent, foam boosterstabilizer, emollient, softener, humectant, and film-former in cosmetics, shampoos, liquid toilet soaps, conditioners and emulsions for body and face Suggested storage of Babassuamidopropyl betaine: Store ambient temp., in a covered area, in its original container, tightly closed and protected from lt.
Product Selections Have Been Added To Your Quote.
Click Here To View Your Quote/Sample
Looking for another product? Get a quick quote now!
Enter a chemical name, synonym or CAS# below to search