APRICOTAMIDE DEA; APRICOTAMIDE;Apricotamide DEA;Amides, apricot kernel oil, N,N-bis (2-hydroxyethyl)-; Apricot amides, N,N-bis(2-hydroxyethyl)-; Apricot diethanolamide; Apricot fatty acids diethanolamide; N,N-Bis(2-hydroxyethyl) apricot amides Diethanolamine apricot fatty acid condensate
RCON(CH2CH2OH)2, where RCO represents fatty acids derived from apricot kernel oil
Apricotamide DEA is a Mixt. of ethanolamides of fatty acids derived from apricot kernel oil Apricotamide DEA uses and applications include: Surfactant, foam boosterstabilizer, viscous control agent, foaming agent, thickener in cosmetics, shampoos
Product Selections Have Been Added To Your Quote.
Click Here To View Your Quote/Sample
Looking for another product? Get a quick quote now!
Enter a chemical name, synonym or CAS# below to search