Skip to main content

Apricot kernel oil PEG-40 esters

For more information call 1-800-282-3982 or email info@parchem.com!

Inquire with a Quick Quote

Product Description

PRODUCT

Apricot kernel oil PEG-40 esters

CAS #

69071-70-1

SYNONYM

Fats and Glyceridic oils, apricot kernel, ethoxylated;Fats and Glyceridic oils, apricot kernel, ethoxylated;Apricot kernel oil PEG-40 esters;Fats and glyceridic oils, apricot kernel, ethoxylated, 40 mol EO

Product Specifications

NOTES

Apricot kernel oil PEG-40 esters uses and applications include: Refatting agent, emollient, emulsifier; skin conditioner, and surfactant in cosmetics

INDUSTRY

For more information call 1-800-282-3982 or email info@parchem.com!

Looking for another product? Get a quick quote now!

Enter a chemical name, synonym or CAS# below to search