Almondamidopropyl betaine;Almond amide propylbetaine; Almondamidopropyl dimethyl glycine
RCONH(CH2)3N(CH3)2CH2COO, RCO rep. fatty acids from almond oil
Almondamidopropyl betaine uses and applications include: Surfactant, foaming agent, cleansing agent in cosmetics; foam boosterstabilizer for personal care products
Product Selections Have Been Added To Your Quote.
Click Here To View Your Quote/Sample
Looking for another product? Get a quick quote now!
Enter a chemical name, synonym or CAS# below to search