Skip to main content

Acetylated hydrogenated cottonseed glyceride

For more information call 1-800-282-3982 or email info@parchem.com!

Inquire with a Quick Quote

Product Description

PRODUCT

Acetylated hydrogenated cottonseed glyceride

CAS #

165800-53-3

SYNONYM

ACETYLATED HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED GLYCERIDE;Acetylated hydrogenated cottonseed glyceride;Glycerides, cottonseed-oil, mono-, hydrogenated, acetates

Product Specifications

NOTES

Acetylated hydrogenated cottonseed glyceride is an Acetyl ester of the monoglyceride derived from hydrogenated cottonseed oil Acetylated hydrogenated cottonseed glyceride uses and applications include: Emollient, emulsifier in cosmetics; pharmaceuticals (plasticizer in film coatings, taste masking, sustained release solid dosage forms); emulsifier, stabilizer, aerating agent in foods, dry whipped toppings; protective film for foods; moisture and oxygen barrier; plasticizer and softener in chewing gums; in hot-melt strippable food coatings

For more information call 1-800-282-3982 or email info@parchem.com!

Looking for another product? Get a quick quote now!

Enter a chemical name, synonym or CAS# below to search