Receive A Quote Offer A Product Place An Order
 
Get a Quick Offer for : Safflower Oil
    
click here for live chat
Product Specifications
About Parchem Trading Ltd.

Customer Information:
 
Company
Name
Email
Address
Phone
City
State
Zip
Country
 
Shipping Address:
 
(Check if same as above)
 

 
Target Delivery:  mm/dd/yyyy
Offer Qty:
Terms:
Notes:
 
I agree to the terms and conditions

Product: Safflower Oil
CAS: 8001-23-8
Synonym: Carthamus tinctorius; Carthanus tinctorious oil
Formula:
Class: Oils: Vegetable Marine and Cosmetic
Product Type:
Hazard:
SPECIFICATIONS
Sensoric : Yellow liquid.
Odor : Bland
Color, APHA; ASTM D 1209 : Light yellow.
Specific Gravity (20°C) : < 1 @ 15°C
Dropping Point : Not Available
Melting Point : NA
Solubility test (10 grams in 80 gram Ipopropyl Alcohol) : Not soluble in water.
Percent Volatile by Weight : 0 @ 25°C
Evaporation Rate : Not Applicable
Vapor Pressure : Not Applicable
Vapor Density : Not Applicable
pH of 10% water solution : Not Applicable
Stability : Product is stable under normal conditions.
Viscocity : SUS @ 100°F
Free Fatty Acid : 0.030
Peroxide Value max : 0.40
Iodine Value of Glycerides : 90.8

About Parchem Trading Ltd.

      
As a supplier and distributor of Safflower Oil , we offer a full range of Safflower Oil Distribution, Import / Export, Logistics and Outsourcing services. Our Global Contacts, state-of-the-art technology, knowledge of the relevant Safflower Oil Chemistry and the industry, and direct links to the Safflower Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers and Distributors, enable us to provide high quality Products at very competitive prices in a minimum amount of time.

As a member of the National Association of Chemical Distributors (NACD), Parchem has committed to quality and to fulfill the distribution guidelines set forth in the Responsible Distribution Process.


Copyright © 2007 - 2008 Parchem Trading Ltd. All rights Resrved
415 Huguenot Street New Rochelle, NY 10801
914.654.6800