Mango Butter
Product:
Mango Butter
CAS:
Synonym:
Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter
Formula:
Class:
Gums - Waxes - Thickeners
Product Type:
Hazard:
SPECIFICATIONS
Color :
Cream Color
Free Fatty Acid :
2.0% max.
Melting Point :
91 - 100°F
Refractive Index :
1.456 - 1.458
Saponifiable Value :
180 - 200
Peroxide Value :
5.0 mEg/Kg max.
Nutritional Data: :
Calories (per 100grams) :
851
Calories from fat :
851
Carbohydrates :
0 g
Total Fat (g per 100g) :
100 g
Monounsaturates :
34-49 g
Polyunsaturates :
2-12 g
Saturates :
38-54 g
Notes:
Mango Butter is produced from the seed kernel of the mango fruit. From the seed a firm butter is rendered suitable for cosmetics and pharmaceuticals. The butter exhibits excellent moisturizing for lotions and good libricity on skin. It is high in unsaponifiables (giving it a high softening effect to the skin). Also, due to its high unsaponifiables it has remarkable regerative. It has a protective effect against UV radiation.
Would you like to add
Mango Butter
to your shopping cart?
1.
Specify Qty - Help
2.
Select your Cart Options - Help
3.
Click Add To Cart button
Qty:
lb.
kg.
gal.
oz.
gr.
other
About Parchem Trading Ltd.
As a supplier and distributor of
Mango Butter
, we offer a full range of
Mango Butter
Distribution, Import / Export, Logistics and Outsourcing services. Our Global Contacts, state-of-the-art technology, knowledge of the relevant
Mango Butter
Chemistry and the industry, and direct links to the
Mango Butter
Manufacturers, Suppliers and Distributors, enable us to provide high quality Products at very competitive prices in a minimum amount of time.
As a member of the National Association of Chemical Distributors (NACD), Parchem has committed to quality and to fulfill the distribution guidelines set forth in the Responsible Distribution Process.
Copyright © 2007 - 2008 Parchem Trading Ltd. All rights Resrved
2 William St. Suite 303 White Plains, NY 10601
914.997.1050
Email address protected by JavaScript.
Please enable JavaScript to see our email address