Receive A Quote Offer A Product Place An Order
 
Get a Quick Offer for : Jojoba Oil, Refined
    
click here for live chat
Product Specifications
About Parchem Trading Ltd.

Customer Information:
 
Company
Name
Email
Address
Phone
City
State
Zip
Country
 
Shipping Address:
 
(Check if same as above)
 

 
Target Delivery:  mm/dd/yyyy
Offer Qty:
Terms:
Notes:
 
I agree to the terms and conditions

Product: Jojoba Oil, Refined
CAS: 61789-91-1
Synonym: Jajoba Liquid Wax
Formula:
Class: Oils: Vegetable Marine and Cosmetic
Product Type:
Hazard: 0 Non-Regulated Material
SPECIFICATIONS
Sensoric : Decolorized
Color Lovibond 5 1/4 : 0.05R Max
Free Fatty Acid : 2.0% max
Specific Gravity (20°C/4°C) : (@25 °C) 0.865
Refractive Index : (@ 25 °C) 1.4580-1.4680
Iodine Value : 80-90
Saponification Value : 90-98
Palmitic Acid(C16) : 3.0% max
Palmitoleic Acid (C16:1) : 1.0% max
Gadoleic Acid (C20:1) : 65.0-80.0%
Nervonic Acid (C24:1) : 3.5% max
Other fatty acids : 3.0% max
Oleic Acid (C18:1) : 5.0-15.0%
Behenic Acid (C22) : 1.0% max
Erucic Acid (C22:1) : 10.0-22.0%

About Parchem Trading Ltd.

      
As a supplier and distributor of Jojoba Oil, Refined, we offer a full range of Jojoba Oil, Refined Distribution, Import / Export, Logistics and Outsourcing services. Our Global Contacts, state-of-the-art technology, knowledge of the relevant Jojoba Oil, Refined Chemistry and the industry, and direct links to the Jojoba Oil, Refined Manufacturers, Suppliers and Distributors, enable us to provide high quality Products at very competitive prices in a minimum amount of time.

As a member of the National Association of Chemical Distributors (NACD), Parchem has committed to quality and to fulfill the distribution guidelines set forth in the Responsible Distribution Process.


Copyright © 2007 - 2008 Parchem Trading Ltd. All rights Resrved
415 Huguenot Street New Rochelle, NY 10801
914.654.6800