Jojoba Oil, Pure
No Registration or Login is Required For Quick Quote / Quick Offer.
If you are requesting more than 1 product, please use Shopping Cart.
Product:
Jojoba Oil, Pure
CAS:
61789-91-1
Synonym:
Jajoba Liquid Wax
Formula:
Class:
Oils: Vegetable - Essential - Marine
Product Type:
Hazard:
0 Non-Regulated Material
SPECIFICATIONS
Sensoric :
Golden Yellow
Color Lovibond 5 1/4 :
4.5R - 60 Y Max
Acid Value, pressed :
(mg KOH/g) 0.3 Max
Specific Gravity (20°C/4°C) :
(@ 25 °C) 0.865 =/- 5%
Refractive Index :
(@ 25 °C) 1.4580 - 1.4680
Phosphorous Content :
15 ppm Max
A.O.M.(hours) :
110 Min
Odour :
Sloghtly fatty
Flash Point COC °C :
295 °C
Notes:
Uses; Substitue for sperm oil, especially in transmission lubricants. Substitute for Carnauba Wax and beeswax, cosmetic preparations. Pressed jojoba oil and refined jojoba oil are also available. Available additives/antioxidants: BHA-BHT, TBHQ, EDTA, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Vitamin C.
Would you like to add
Jojoba Oil, Pure
to your shopping cart?
1.
Specify Qty - Help
2.
Select your Cart Options - Help
3.
Click Add To Cart button
Qty:
lb.
kg.
gal.
oz.
gr.
other
About Parchem Trading Ltd.
As a supplier and distributor of
Jojoba Oil, Pure
, we offer a full range of
Jojoba Oil, Pure
Distribution, Import / Export, Logistics and Outsourcing services. Our Global Contacts, state-of-the-art technology, knowledge of the relevant
Jojoba Oil, Pure
Chemistry and the industry, and direct links to the
Jojoba Oil, Pure
Manufacturers, Suppliers and Distributors, enable us to provide high quality Products at very competitive prices in a minimum amount of time.
As a member of the National Association of Chemical Distributors (NACD), Parchem has committed to quality and to fulfill the distribution guidelines set forth in the Responsible Distribution Process.
Copyright © 2007 - 2008 Parchem Trading Ltd. All rights Resrved
415 Huguenot Street New Rochelle, NY 10801
914.654.6800
Email address protected by JavaScript.
Please enable JavaScript to see our email address